Vow to Fashion

petek, januar 02, 2015

Winter makeup #2


So, I have prepared another quick web cam post - another "winter" makeup. I chose Makeup Revolution swatches here (click!) palette because it has such a lovely violet shades and I really didn't wear them in a long long time...

And my beloved and the favourite products last few weeks - Sephora lip balm! Yes, the color is so pigmented! <3

It smells sooo damn good and the color is really strong but still it gives kinda "hydro" care to your lips. I'm totally in love with the color and smell of this product! <3

P.s. I was quite productive yesterday, I went running with my mom - we promised each other we will start running again, daily - and it was a good start. This few weeks are going to be quite sporty for me! I will teach Zumba 3-4 times a week and then fitness, everyday running... I'm so excited about those sporty weeks! <3

I hope you all had a wonderful New Year's eve, I spend it with friends and my love - we were dancing the whole night, I loved it! Of course then I needed a whole day of cuddling and watching ski jumping competition haha!

Love & kisses

Katja

9 komentarjev:

  1. so nice.. ; 0)

    xoxo

    new post
    www.live-style20.blogspot.com

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  2. nice shade of lipstick :)
    happy new year 2015

    I follow

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  3. Zelo luškan make up,
    srečno novo leto :)

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  4. Nice shade!
    xx

    www.theblackblush.blogspot.pt

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  5. U paletica je jako slatka, svidja mi se. Srecna Nova Godina! <3

    New post: http://marinailes9.blogspot.com/2015/01/happy-new-year.html

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  6. I love the red beanie, and the sephora lip balm has awesome pigmentation! Happy New Year! Love, Vanessa Jhoy

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  7. The is just perfect and I love the blue in the shadow:)
    Also now I want to have this lip balm because it's so pretty!!

    http://larajemec.blogspot.com/

    OdgovoriIzbriši

Thank you all for your comments, I read them all and I always try to visit your blogs if u have them.

They really mean a lot to me,

Katja

 
© Design by Neat Design Corner